MikroTik SFP module 1.25G SM 20km 1310nm

MikroTik SFP module 1.25G SM 20km 1310nm

MikroTik RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module

S-RJ01 is a RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module, compatible with most Gigabit SFP ports. 
$45.62 $41.47
Availability: Less than 500 pcs.
SKU
S-RJ01

MikroTik S-RJ01-durability and the highest standards

 

Copper Module S-RJ01 by MikroTik company supports RJ-45 and SFP. It has 1 Ethernet LAN port working with Gigabit Ethernet interface with transfer speed of data on levels of 10/100/1000 Mbit/s. The module is compatible with most Gigabit SFP ports installed in different network devices. Data rate for the provided solution is 1.25 Gbit/s. Device can be operated at temperatures from 0 to 85 degrees Celsius. RoHS certified.

 

 Read more in the manufacturer's documentation

 

 

 

 

More Information
Manufacturer MikroTik